Skip to content

716 Sixth StreetSecaucus, NJ 07094

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 1997

Property Information

Block76
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalitySecaucus Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1.5S-F-L
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,582
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,300
52%
Improvement Value:$64,900
48%
Total Assessment$135,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,532+3.1%
2024$5,366+5.3%
2023$5,097+0.9%
2022$5,051+0.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-030083-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-049020-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-034618-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5168, Page 204

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925