Skip to content

723 Third StreetSecaucus, NJ 07094

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2019

Property Information

Block84
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalitySecaucus Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,342
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$66,200
33%
Improvement Value:$135,900
67%
Total Assessment$202,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,270+3.1%
2024$8,021+5.3%
2023$7,619+0.9%
2022$7,550+0.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,900DeedBook 8837, Page 25Recorded3/8/2012

Foreclosure Case F-016610-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920