Skip to content

901 20th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1933

Last Sale Price
$800,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 2023

Property Information

Block105
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-3U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,542
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$293,500
42%
Improvement Value:$400,100
58%
Total Assessment$693,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,955-10.4%
2024$13,346+8.1%
2023$12,350+1.2%
2022$12,206+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$800,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,542DeedBook 9795, Page 862Recorded1/12/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,542DeedBook 9727, Page 94Recorded2/13/2023

Foreclosure Case F-004794-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1933