Skip to content

2014 Kerrigan AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$561,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2022

Property Information

Block107
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,782
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$256,700
47%
Improvement Value:$289,600
53%
Total Assessment$546,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,540-26.7%
2024$11,651+19.5%
2023$9,746+1.2%
2022$9,632+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$561,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,782DeedBook 9657, Page 627NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded4/12/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$437,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,782DeedBook 9329, Page 854Recorded8/6/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$249,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,782DeedBook 9277, Page 486NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/29/2018

Foreclosure Case F-047603-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,782DeedBook 7906, Page 337Recorded6/1/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 5629, Page 257

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908