Skip to content

813 19th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$535,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 10, 2018

Property Information

Block97
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,782
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$297,500
42%
Improvement Value:$408,100
58%
Total Assessment$705,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,973-20.4%
2024$13,781+4.3%
2023$13,211+1.2%
2022$13,057+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,782DeedBook 9299, Page 334Recorded4/18/2018

Foreclosure Case F-015802-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908