Skip to content

2109 New York AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$317,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 24, 2012

Property Information

Block113
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H-AG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,048
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$297,500
44%
Improvement Value:$385,700
56%
Total Assessment$683,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,707+4.9%
2024$10,204+4.3%
2023$9,782+1.2%
2022$9,668+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$317,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,048DeedBook 8881, Page 313NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/30/2012

Foreclosure Case F-035357-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$545,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,048DeedBook 8205, Page 49Recorded5/8/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$281,000
DeedBook 5898, Page 197

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5294, Page 252

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964