Skip to content

412 23rd StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1893

Last Sale Price
$995,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2021

Property Information

Block127
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3F-3U-H
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,844
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$297,500
36%
Improvement Value:$529,900
64%
Total Assessment$827,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,947-7.2%
2024$13,951+0.5%
2023$13,884+1.2%
2022$13,726-22.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$995,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,844DeedBook 9567, Page 801NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded5/28/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$810,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,844DeedBook 9370, Page 793NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/7/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$388,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,844DeedBook 9123, Page 442Recorded6/1/2016

Foreclosure Case F-023491-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000
DeedBook 5700, Page 116

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1893