Skip to content

728 24th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$61,603,923
Last Sale Date
May 16, 2025

Property Information

Block135
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3B-IND-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$287,500
41%
Improvement Value:$421,700
59%
Total Assessment$709,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,378-10.6%
2024$13,838+4.1%
2023$13,293+1.2%
2022$13,142+2.8%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$61,603,923

From:

To:

DeedBook 9902, Page 469NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded5/23/2025

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$845,000
DeedBook 9652, Page 830Recorded3/28/2022

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8885, Page 608Recorded12/19/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
DeedBook 7689, Page 79