Skip to content

516 25th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 2025

Last Sale Price
$366,128
Last Sale Date
Mar 12, 2021

Property Information

Block142
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2F-2U-H-2AG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,720
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$297,500
66%
Improvement Value:$150,000
34%
Total Assessment$447,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,207-21.9%
2024$9,226-22.7%
2023$11,934+1.2%
2022$11,798+6.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2025

Property Sale

Sale
$366,128

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,720DeedBook 9631, Page 236NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/18/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,720DeedBook 9329, Page 446NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded8/2/2018

Foreclosure Case F-014765-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,720DeedBook 7530, Page 153Recorded4/19/2005