Skip to content

423 5th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1888

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 31, 2025

Property Information

Block15
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,500
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$276,800
46%
Improvement Value:$327,000
54%
Total Assessment$603,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,444-13.5%
2024$10,924+4.3%
2023$10,472+1.2%
2022$10,350+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$544,250

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,500DeedBook 9821, Page 308Recorded5/9/2024

Foreclosure Case F-042157-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-035807-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,500DeedBook 8061, Page 25Recorded11/30/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1888