Skip to content

813 Central AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1888

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 26, 2019

Property Information

Block42
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-4U-H
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,554
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$240,800
33%
Improvement Value:$486,200
67%
Total Assessment$727,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,145-2.3%
2024$13,454+4.1%
2023$12,924+1.2%
2022$12,777+6.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,554DeedBook 9421, Page 525Recorded7/31/2019

Foreclosure Case F-004532-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,554DeedBook 7867, Page 157Recorded4/12/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$278,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,554DeedBook 7200, Page 12Recorded1/23/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1888