Skip to content

729 30th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1913

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Sep 13, 2022

Property Information

Block162
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-3U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,508
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$246,300
43%
Improvement Value:$328,100
57%
Total Assessment$574,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,984-2.3%
2024$9,195+0.5%
2023$9,150+1.2%
2022$9,046+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-052348-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$116,600
DeedBook 4949, Page 276

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913