Skip to content

3106 Central AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1903

Last Sale Price
$344,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 4, 2004

Property Information

Block170
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,164
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$260,300
45%
Improvement Value:$322,900
55%
Total Assessment$583,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,117-13.2%
2024$10,508+4.3%
2023$10,073+1.2%
2022$9,956+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-052759-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$344,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,164DeedBook 7328, Page 93Recorded7/22/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 7128, Page 34

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,164DeedBook 7128, Page 34Recorded9/12/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1903