Skip to content

169 20th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1900
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$1,100,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 16, 2021

Property Information

Block175
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3F-7U-H
Dwellings7
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,200
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$420,000
35%
Improvement Value:$780,100
65%
Total Assessment$1,200,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$22,178+37.5%
2024$16,126+4.3%
2023$15,459+1.2%
2022$15,278+2.7%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$1,100,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,200DeedBook 9587, Page 540NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/5/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,200DeedBook 7535, Page 90NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded4/22/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7173, Page 191NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/1/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 5595, Page 84

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900