Skip to content

3515 New York AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$650,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 13, 2024

Property Information

Block209
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3F-3U-H-AG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,300
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$200,900
34%
Improvement Value:$382,000
66%
Total Assessment$582,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,195-17.7%
2024$12,385+8.1%
2023$11,461+1.2%
2022$11,327+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,300DeedBook 9828, Page 679NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/13/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,080DeedBook 9717, Page 832NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/28/2022

Foreclosure Case F-017805-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$461,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,080DeedBook 7969, Page 135Recorded8/9/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 6003, Page 254

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966