Skip to content

211 36th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1903

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2020

Property Information

Block211
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,488
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$276,800
44%
Improvement Value:$356,400
56%
Total Assessment$633,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,904-31.9%
2024$14,545+0.5%
2023$14,475+1.2%
2022$14,310+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$451,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,488DeedBook 9116, Page 857NU CodePost-appeal (29)Recorded5/4/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,078DeedBook 9000, Page 872Recorded10/17/2014

Foreclosure Case F-045979-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,078DeedBook 8206, Page 231NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded5/9/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,078DeedBook 7190, Page 329NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded1/9/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5378, Page 153

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1903