Skip to content

205 36th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1982
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 23, 2003

Property Information

Block211
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2F-3U-H/1B-WHSE
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,178
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$410,000
55%
Improvement Value:$333,100
45%
Total Assessment$743,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,732-9.9%
2024$15,238+4.1%
2023$14,637+1.2%
2022$14,471+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-031366-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,178DeedBook 7242, Page 235Recorded3/11/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1982