Skip to content

209 36th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1883
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$357,500
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2014

Property Information

Block211
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,116
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$276,800
39%
Improvement Value:$429,900
61%
Total Assessment$706,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,786-11.8%
2024$14,492+4.1%
2023$13,921+5.0%
2022$13,253+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-014003-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-001712-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #20061385Sale Date6/25/2026

Foreclosure Case F-001636-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$357,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,116DeedBook 8961, Page 716Recorded3/14/2014

Foreclosure Case F-021778-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1883