Skip to content

321-23 38th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 6, 2011

Property Information

Block221
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2F-C-4U-H
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$525,000
69%
Improvement Value:$234,000
31%
Total Assessment$759,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,246+64.1%
2024$8,072+4.1%
2023$7,754+1.2%
2022$7,666+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8791, Page 720NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded5/16/2011

Foreclosure Case F-052634-09

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice