Skip to content

135 38th St(Block 223 Lot 26)Union City, NJ 07087

Built 2007

Last Sale Date
Jul 27, 2007

Property Information

Block223
Lot26

Zoning---
Sq Footage1,867
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:N/A
0%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment---

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2008$11,899-15.3%
2007$14,046+2.8%
2006$13,668+2.7%
2005$13,311+0.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-013203-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-064202-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$0
DeedBook 8298, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$1,700,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,867DeedBook 7682, Page 301Recorded10/1/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,867DeedBook 6078, Page 232NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded11/8/2002