Skip to content

145 38th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1923
Commercial
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2013

Property Information

Block223
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3B-C-3U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$225,000
34%
Improvement Value:$433,400
66%
Total Assessment$658,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,493+2.6%
2024$11,206+4.3%
2023$10,742+1.2%
2022$10,617+2.7%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-030635-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923