Skip to content

112 40th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1700

Last Sale Price
$212,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 1999

Property Information

Block238
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-3U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$276,800
38%
Improvement Value:$443,100
62%
Total Assessment$719,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,264-8.3%
2024$12,289+4.3%
2023$11,781+1.2%
2022$11,643-1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003449-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$212,000
DeedBook 5462, Page 224

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1700