Skip to content

110 42nd StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1700

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$635,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 10, 2025

Property Information

Block248
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description1F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage939
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$249,100
52%
Improvement Value:$233,500
48%
Total Assessment$482,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,546-15.3%
2024$8,913+4.3%
2023$8,544+1.2%
2022$8,444+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$635,000
Sq Ft939DeedBook 9951, Page 638Recorded12/23/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft939DeedBook 9608, Page 143Recorded10/21/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$230,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 9070, Page 33Recorded10/19/2015

Foreclosure Case F-000023-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5525, Page 28

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1700