Skip to content

115 43rd St(Block 248 Lot 31)Union City, NJ 07087

Built 1700

Last Sale Price
$575,000
Last Sale Date
May 21, 2021

Property Information

Block248
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$276,800
59%
Improvement Value:$196,200
41%
Total Assessment$473,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,495-19.6%
2024$10,571-23.7%
2023$13,847+37.9%
2022$10,039+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$575,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9575, Page 685NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/21/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$346,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9367, Page 370NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/20/2018

Foreclosure Case F-009768-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-064551-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8272, Page 149Recorded7/19/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1700