Skip to content

111 43rd StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1965
Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$1,344,225
Last Sale Date
Dec 11, 2015

Property Information

Block248
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionVACANT LAND WIP
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,044
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$234,400
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$234,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,332-40.7%
2024$7,304+4.1%
2023$7,016+1.2%
2022$6,936+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-023890-13

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$2,240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,044DeedBook 8642, Page 40Recorded12/29/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,044DeedBook 7546, Page 56Recorded5/5/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$181,000
DeedBook 5568, Page 90

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965