Skip to content

641 38th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1937

Last Sale Price
$489,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 6, 2019

Property Information

Block260
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,652
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$276,800
50%
Improvement Value:$273,900
50%
Total Assessment$550,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,360-22.2%
2024$10,741+4.4%
2023$10,286-1.2%
2022$10,413+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$489,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,652DeedBook 9469, Page 70Recorded2/4/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,652DeedBook 9388, Page 858Recorded3/20/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,652DeedBook 9332, Page 669Recorded8/15/2018

Foreclosure Case F-011973-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-053717-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5277, Page 31

Property Sale

Sale
$82,500
DeedBook 5213, Page 225

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1937