Skip to content

525- 48th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 16, 2016

Property Information

Block266
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,240
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$264,700
62%
Improvement Value:$163,400
38%
Total Assessment$428,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,686-21.0%
2024$8,460+4.3%
2023$8,110+1.2%
2022$8,015+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,240DeedBook 9112, Page 221NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/13/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,240DeedBook 9055, Page 426Recorded8/3/2015

Foreclosure Case F-017702-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000
DeedBook 5497, Page 250

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900