Skip to content

204 47th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 27, 2002

Property Information

Block277
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,896
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$301,400
47%
Improvement Value:$333,300
53%
Total Assessment$634,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,927-10.5%
2024$11,094+4.3%
2023$10,635+1.2%
2022$10,511+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002271-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-012538-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6021, Page 136Recorded7/29/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000
DeedBook 5014, Page 243

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900