Skip to content

307 49th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1700

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 5, 2005

Property Information

Block280
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$262,400
41%
Improvement Value:$381,400
59%
Total Assessment$643,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,646-5.3%
2024$12,301+4.1%
2023$11,816+1.2%
2022$11,682+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003086-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8676, Page 673Recorded7/23/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6071, Page 129Recorded10/24/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1700