Skip to content

209 49th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1898

Last Sale Price
$498,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2016

Property Information

Block281
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3F-2U-H-AG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,232
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$291,600
43%
Improvement Value:$389,600
57%
Total Assessment$681,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,652-18.4%
2024$13,054+4.3%
2023$12,514+1.2%
2022$12,368+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$498,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,232DeedBook 9138, Page 896Recorded8/16/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,232DeedBook 9104, Page 138Recorded3/4/2016

Foreclosure Case F-041372-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,232DeedBook 7477, Page 303Recorded2/23/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898