Skip to content

527 8th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1893

Last Sale Price
$575,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 24, 2017

Property Information

Block35
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3F-4U-H-UG
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,616
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$321,000
35%
Improvement Value:$583,800
65%
Total Assessment$904,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,161+6.0%
2024$13,358+0.5%
2023$13,293+1.2%
2022$13,142+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$575,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,616DeedBook 9202, Page 562Recorded5/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-023131-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 5603, Page 312

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1893