Skip to content

910 Summit Ave(Unit C0401)Union City, NJ 07087

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$231,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2020

Property Information

Block42
Lot43
QualifierC0401
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page?

Building Details

Building Class39
Description2BR
Dwellings1
ZoningC
Sq Footage1,191
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$157,800
36%
Improvement Value:$280,800
64%
Total Assessment$438,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,823-39.3%
2024$12,885+4.1%
2023$12,377+4.3%
2022$11,871+6.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$231,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,191DeedBook 9500, Page 552NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded8/12/2020

Foreclosure Case F-047080-10

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$253,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,191DeedBook 8633, Page 572Recorded11/13/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,191DeedBook 8055, Page 187NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/20/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,191DeedBook 7498, Page 339NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/17/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 7498, Page 339

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004