Skip to content

1011 Summit AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1910
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 28, 2023

Property Information

Block44
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3F-C-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,686
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$325,000
33%
Improvement Value:$666,300
67%
Total Assessment$991,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,301+25.0%
2024$13,838+4.1%
2023$13,293+1.2%
2022$13,142+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,686DeedBook 9743, Page 516NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded4/28/2023

Foreclosure Case F-016200-19

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-017735-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,686DeedBook 7495, Page 161Recorded3/14/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7104, Page 141Recorded8/6/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5849, Page 262

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910