Skip to content

1010 West StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 2019

Property Information

Block47
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-3U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,448
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$276,800
45%
Improvement Value:$336,500
55%
Total Assessment$613,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,094-15.2%
2024$13,077+4.1%
2023$12,562+1.2%
2022$12,419+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,448DeedBook 9430, Page 698NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded8/30/2019

Foreclosure Case F-033763-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,448DeedBook 7994, Page 331Recorded9/9/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907