Skip to content

607 12th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1898

Last Sale Price
$620,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 16, 2018

Property Information

Block54
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,859
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$295,200
44%
Improvement Value:$377,100
56%
Total Assessment$672,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,516-17.8%
2024$12,786+4.3%
2023$12,257+1.2%
2022$12,114-1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$620,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,859DeedBook 9366, Page 41Recorded12/17/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,859DeedBook 9288, Page 392Recorded3/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-005152-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,859DeedBook 8673, Page 1Recorded7/7/2009

Foreclosure Case F-001916-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,859DeedBook 7808, Page 49Recorded2/3/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$226,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,859DeedBook 7031, Page 268Recorded3/25/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 5060, Page 260

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898