Skip to content

721 13th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1898

Last Sale Price
$25,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2023

Property Information

Block58
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,852
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$276,800
47%
Improvement Value:$312,000
53%
Total Assessment$588,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,650+2.5%
2024$10,389+4.3%
2023$9,960+1.2%
2022$9,843+2.7%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,852DeedBook 9793, Page 877NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded1/3/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,852DeedBook 9138, Page 21NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded8/12/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$199,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,852DeedBook 9051, Page 543Recorded7/15/2015

Foreclosure Case F-001174-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-026914-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,852DeedBook 8537, Page 61Recorded6/16/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,852DeedBook 7395, Page 288Recorded11/12/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 4914, Page 228

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898