Skip to content

1225 Central AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1898

Last Sale Price
$228,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2010

Property Information

Block58
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,080
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$260,400
49%
Improvement Value:$270,200
51%
Total Assessment$530,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,298-6.8%
2024$8,905+4.3%
2023$8,537+1.2%
2022$8,437+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$228,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,080DeedBook 8790, Page 689Recorded5/10/2011

Foreclosure Case F-016556-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$510,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,080DeedBook 8154, Page 103Recorded3/13/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5159, Page 24

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898