Skip to content

1204 New York AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1913

Last Sale Price
$147,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 9, 1999

Property Information

Block62
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H-AG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,974
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$297,500
48%
Improvement Value:$318,100
52%
Total Assessment$615,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,129-8.4%
2024$12,147+4.1%
2023$11,668+1.2%
2022$11,536+6.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011057-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000
DeedBook 5481, Page 4

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913