Skip to content

532 44th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1913

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
May 5, 2010

Property Information

Block255
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2B-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,968
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$251,700
42%
Improvement Value:$345,100
58%
Total Assessment$596,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,790+2.1%
2024$10,571+4.1%
2023$10,154+1.2%
2022$10,039+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,968DeedBook 8737, Page 347Recorded6/18/2010

Foreclosure Case F-019007-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$578,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,968DeedBook 7907, Page 186Recorded6/1/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$287,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,968DeedBook 7217, Page 212Recorded2/18/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913