Skip to content

1515 Kerrigan AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1898

Last Sale Price
$975,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 16, 2023

Property Information

Block81
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,639
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$297,500
35%
Improvement Value:$552,200
65%
Total Assessment$849,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,141-5.5%
2024$14,961+4.1%
2023$14,371+9.6%
2022$13,113+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$975,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,639DeedBook 9785, Page 171Recorded11/14/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$850,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,639DeedBook 9712, Page 569Recorded11/29/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,639DeedBook 9504, Page 832Recorded9/1/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,639DeedBook 9386, Page 402NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/12/2019

Foreclosure Case F-013633-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-027222-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898