Skip to content

413 18th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1930
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$81,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2012

Property Information

Block90
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3B-6U-H
Dwellings6
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,455
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$360,000
37%
Improvement Value:$612,700
63%
Total Assessment$972,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,976+21.1%
2024$14,842+4.3%
2023$14,228+1.2%
2022$14,062+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$81,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,455DeedBook 8874, Page 368NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded10/9/2012

Foreclosure Case F-013492-10

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 5814, Page 164

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930