Skip to content

617 18th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1902

Last Sale Price
$875,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2022

Property Information

Block92
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,459
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$304,400
38%
Improvement Value:$493,400
62%
Total Assessment$797,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,438-6.8%
2024$15,491+72.1%
2023$8,999+1.2%
2022$8,894+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$875,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,459DeedBook 9710, Page 1000NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded11/22/2022

Foreclosure Case F-000797-22

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,459DeedBook 9368, Page 235NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded12/26/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,459DeedBook 9212, Page 701NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded6/26/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$250

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,459DeedBook 9212, Page 692NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded6/26/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5409, Page 221

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1902