Skip to content

905 18th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1948
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 4, 2022

Property Information

Block95
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3B-6U-H
Dwellings6
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$360,000
32%
Improvement Value:$766,900
68%
Total Assessment$1,126,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,933+15.4%
2024$16,408+4.3%
2023$15,729+1.2%
2022$15,546+2.7%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003018-11

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007441-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948