Skip to content

418 18th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1898

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 6, 2017

Property Information

Block99
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,040
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$276,800
42%
Improvement Value:$376,200
58%
Total Assessment$653,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,216-7.9%
2024$11,094+4.3%
2023$10,635+1.2%
2022$10,511+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-021720-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-036400-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5880, Page 198

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5560, Page 53

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898