Skip to content

200 Paterson Plk Rd(Unit C0309)Union City, NJ 07087

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$351,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2020

Property Information

Block9
Lot33
QualifierC0309
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class39
Description2BR
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,148
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$122,500
33%
Improvement Value:$243,300
67%
Total Assessment$365,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,524-17.1%
2024$6,666+4.1%
2023$6,403-30.6%
2022$9,221+2.8%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$351,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,148DeedBook 9531, Page 754NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded1/20/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$7,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,148DeedBook 8125, Page 137NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded2/7/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$7,500
DeedBook 8125, Page 137

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$113,000
DeedBook 5278, Page 313

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991