Skip to content

200 Paterson Plk Rd(Unit C0503)Union City, NJ 07087

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$444,000
Last Sale Date
May 22, 2019

Property Information

Block9
Lot33
QualifierC0503
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class39
Description3BR/1REC
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,848
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$308,300
32%
Improvement Value:$655,300
68%
Total Assessment$963,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,752+7.0%
2024$14,723+4.1%
2023$14,142-44.1%
2022$25,283+2.8%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$444,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,848DeedBook 9412, Page 588NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/27/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,848DeedBook 9273, Page 214NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/16/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$384,000
DeedBook 5891, Page 335

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991