Skip to content

315 50th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$435,000
Last Sale Date
May 5, 2005

Property Information

Block105
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,116
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,300
61%
Improvement Value:$38,700
39%
Total Assessment$100,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,711+2.0%
2024$7,557-1.7%
2023$7,689+0.7%
2022$7,635+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-054141-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,116DeedBook 7547, Page 224Recorded5/9/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,116DeedBook 7084, Page 285Recorded7/15/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914