Skip to content

323 50th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 27, 2006

Property Information

Block105
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,116
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,300
42%
Improvement Value:$85,100
58%
Total Assessment$146,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,091+4.1%
2024$11,617+3.2%
2023$11,257+0.7%
2022$11,178+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-047984-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 5773, Page 191

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914