Skip to content

575 55th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Industrial

Last Sale Price
$1,117,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 10, 2024

Property Information

Block114
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-IN-2U-G
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,800
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
31%
Improvement Value:$120,000
69%
Total Assessment$175,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,453+4.1%
2024$13,886+3.2%
2023$13,456+0.7%
2022$13,361+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,117,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,800DeedBook 9881, Page 6NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded2/20/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$760,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,800DeedBook 9439, Page 635NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded10/1/2019

Foreclosure Case F-000505-11

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft20,132DeedBook 7986, Page 119Recorded8/29/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000
DeedBook 7986, Page 119

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft20,132DeedBook 7330, Page 215Recorded7/23/2004