Skip to content

5408 Jackson StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2020

Property Information

Block114
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class36
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,000
37%
Improvement Value:$60,500
63%
Total Assessment$96,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,441+2.0%
2024$7,293-1.7%
2023$7,420+0.7%
2022$7,368+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007733-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$191,343

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 9331, Page 285NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded8/9/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$216,000
DeedBook 5998, Page 273

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919